Maximizing Your Rollover Adventures: Difference between revisions
From A KoL Wiki
imported>Tomjohn2424 m Added "Straight-Edgy" and added links to notes for it + Circadian Rhythms |
imported>Tomjohn2424 m Added Effects + Buffs column, added new IotM Effects, and updated and moved in old ones |
||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | ||
! Familiar equipment || Outfit || Passive skills, non-buff skills and others | ! Familiar equipment || Outfit || Effects and buffs || Passive skills, non-buff skills and others | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|| | || | ||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | {| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | ||
| [[Straight-Edgy]] || 0-63+ ([[Straight-Edgy#Notes|see notes]]) | |bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[Straight-Edgy]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 0-63+ ([[Straight-Edgy#Notes|see notes]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recall Facts: Circadian Rhythms]] || 1-11 ([[Recall_Facts:_Circadian_Rhythms#Notes|see notes]]) | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Recall Facts: Circadian Rhythms]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 1-11 ([[Recall_Facts:_Circadian_Rhythms#Notes|see notes]]) | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[Wetted Whistle]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[A Date With Tomorrow]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Portable housekeeping robot (campground item)|Portable Housekeeping Robot]] ||bgcolor="90EEEE"| 10 (does not stack with other [[:Category:Maids|maids]]) | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Portable housekeeping robot (campground item)|Portable Housekeeping Robot]] ||bgcolor="90EEEE"| 10 (does not stack with other [[:Category:Maids|maids]]) | ||
Revision as of 06:23, 18 April 2025
Maximizing adventures per rollover is a very important and very basic concept. This article outlines how KoL players of various levels of experience can increase their rollover adventures.
[ Return to Dressing For Success ]
| Legend | |
|---|---|
| Ultra rares and Raffle House/Radio prizes | Tradable and still obtainable, but rare |
| Semi-rares and war hero drops | |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con accessible derivatives | Tradable (directly or ingredients or zone access consumable), unlimited generation to those who own source, source no longer obtainable |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con items and inaccessible derivatives | Tradable, but no longer obtainable |
| Other limited time content | |
| Clan Dungeon non-tradables | Untradable, but still obtainable |
| Other non-tradables | |
| Non-tradables from past holidays and world events | Untradable, and no longer obtainable |
| * | Single-equip restriction, or two-handed/three-handed weapon |
| ^ | Equipment disappears at the end of the day or the equipment (or its associated enchantment) has a limited duration |
Outfits
| Time Trappings | Custom (variable) | Custom (static) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hat | time helmet | 3 | leather aviator's cap | 5 | leather aviator's cap | 5 |
| Pants | time trousers | 3 | stinky cheese diaper | 1-10 | Pantaloons of Hatred | 4 |
| Weapon | time sword | 3 | time sword | 3 | time sword | 3 |
| Off-hand | Loathing Legion moondial (optional) | 4 | depleted Grimacite gravy boat | 0-5 | Loathing Legion moondial | 4 |
| Outfit bonus | Time Trappings | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total | 16 | 9-23 | 16 | |||
Notes
- A nice little spreadsheet designed to aid end user analysis and optimisation of their rollover outfit and nightcap can be found here. Instructions included on sheet one of the spreadsheet.
- Clan furniture used to grant adventures on rollover, but an update on March 5th, 2025 changed all furniture to instead grant their adventures on interaction, once per day.
| Dressing Up | |
|---|---|
| Maximizing | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init | |
| Modifiers | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init PrismDmg ·
RDmg ·
SCrit ·
Fumb ·
Stun ·
Passive Dmg | |
