Maximizing Your Stat Gains from Fights: Difference between revisions
From A KoL Wiki
imported>Hairgirl adding Inebriate Pride |
imported>Yatsufusa m added Stopping to Smell the Flowers & some alphabetisation |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[witty rapier]] || 2 mys | |[[witty rapier]] || 2 mys | ||
|- | |||
|[[ga-ga radio]]* || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[white whip]] || 1 | |[[white whip]] || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[snake shield]] || 2.5 (10ML) (with [[serpentine sword]] equipped) | |[[snake shield]] || 2.5 (10ML) (with [[serpentine sword]] equipped) | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[ball-in-a-cup]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 2 mys | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[flaming juggler's balls]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2 | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[flaming juggler's balls]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[handmade hobby horse]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 2 mus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[set of jacks]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 2 mox | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[set of jacks]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 2 mox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[witty rapier]] || 2 mys | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Victor, the Insult Comic Hellhound Puppet]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 1.25 (5 ML) | |bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Victor, the Insult Comic Hellhound Puppet]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 1.25 (5 ML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[deck of tropical cards]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[pocketwatch on a chain]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 mys | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[pocketwatch on a chain]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 mys | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[tropical paperweight]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[tropical paperweight]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Tiki lighter]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Tiki lighter]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[white whip]] || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[2 Hearts, 1 Mind]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 3 | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[2 Hearts, 1 Mind]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 3 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Black Tongue]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Feet of Grapefruit]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 mys | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Feet of Grapefruit]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 mys | ||
| Line 330: | Line 332: | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Feet of Watermelon]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 mus | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Feet of Watermelon]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 mus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Good with the Ladies]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Liquid Courage]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Memento Moiré]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[No Worries]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 3 | |bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[No Worries]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Orange Tongue]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Shiny Happy Cupcake]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#FF8585"| [[Stopping to Smell the Flowers]] ||bgcolor="#FF8585"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Halls of Moxiousness]] || 3 mox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Halls of Muscularity]] || 3 mus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Halls of Mysticality]] || 3 mys | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Turtle Titters]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Extremely Poor Taste]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2.5 (10ML) | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Extremely Poor Taste]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2.5 (10ML) | ||
| Line 362: | Line 364: | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[The Cupcake of Wrath]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2.5 (10ML) | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[The Cupcake of Wrath]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2.5 (10ML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Big Veiny Brain]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Papowerful]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mysteriously Handsome]] (female) || 1.5 (6ML) | |[[Mysteriously Handsome]] (female) || 1.5 (6ML) | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 26 September 2012
[ Return to Dressing For Success ]
This page will list both those items which directly increase experience gains from fights, and those that increase Monster Level, increasing stat gains by 1 for every 4ML increased.
| Legend | |
|---|---|
| Ultra rares and Raffle House/Radio prizes | Tradable and still obtainable, but rare |
| Semi-rares and war hero drops | |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con accessible derivatives | Tradable (directly or ingredients or zone access consumable), unlimited generation to those who own source, source no longer obtainable |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con items and inaccessible derivatives | Tradable, but no longer obtainable |
| Other limited time content | |
| Clan Dungeon non-tradables | Untradable, but still obtainable |
| Other non-tradables | |
| Non-tradables from past holidays and world events | Untradable, and no longer obtainable |
| * | Single-equip restriction, or two-handed/three-handed weapon |
| ^ | Equipment disappears at the end of the day or the equipment (or its associated enchantment) has a limited duration |
Notes
- A Hovering Sombrero may provide more stats than a Blood-Faced Volleyball. See Sombrero vs. Volleyball for more details.
| Dressing Up | |
|---|---|
| Maximizing | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init | |
| Modifiers | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init PrismDmg ·
RDmg ·
SCrit ·
Fumb ·
Stun ·
Passive Dmg | |
