Maximizing Your Stat Gains from Fights: Difference between revisions
From A KoL Wiki
imported>Yatsufusa m added several +ML items |
imported>The iron troll added floral-print skirt |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[buoybottoms]] || 1.75 (7ML) | | [[buoybottoms]] || 1.75 (7ML) | ||
|- | |||
| [[floral-print skirt]] || 1.25 (5ML) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 25 September 2013
[ Return to Dressing For Success ]
This page will list both those items which directly increase experience gains from fights, and those that increase Monster Level, increasing stat gains by 1 for every 4ML increased.
| Legend | |
|---|---|
| Ultra rares and Raffle House/Radio prizes | Tradable and still obtainable, but rare |
| Semi-rares and war hero drops | |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con accessible derivatives | Tradable (directly or ingredients or zone access consumable), unlimited generation to those who own source, source no longer obtainable |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con items and inaccessible derivatives | Tradable, but no longer obtainable |
| Other limited time content | |
| Clan Dungeon non-tradables | Untradable, but still obtainable |
| Other non-tradables | |
| Non-tradables from past holidays and world events | Untradable, and no longer obtainable |
| * | Single-equip restriction, or two-handed/three-handed weapon |
| ^ | Equipment disappears at the end of the day or the equipment (or its associated enchantment) has a limited duration |
Notes
- A Hovering Sombrero may provide more stats than a Blood-Faced Volleyball. See Sombrero vs. Volleyball for more details.
| Dressing Up | |
|---|---|
| Maximizing | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init | |
| Modifiers | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init PrismDmg ·
RDmg ·
SCrit ·
Fumb ·
Stun ·
Passive Dmg | |
