Maximizing Your Stat Gains from Fights: Difference between revisions
From A KoL Wiki
imported>Baltar more ML eq |
imported>Tomjohn2424 m Forgot to add the components to the Mutant Outfit |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| border="1px" | {| border="1px" | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | ||
! | !Hat || Back || Shirt || Pants | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | {| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[hemlock helm]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 10 (30ML) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[ | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[fedora-mounted fountain]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 6.6 (20ML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#FFFF77"| [[Uncle Hobo's stocking cap]] ||bgcolor="#FFFF77"| 6.6 (20ML) | |bgcolor="#FFFF77"| [[Uncle Hobo's stocking cap]] ||bgcolor="#FFFF77"| 6.6 (20ML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Boris's Helm (askew)]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 5 (15ML)<br/>+5 lbs | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Boris's Helm (askew)]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 5 (15ML)<br/>+5 lbs | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[mutant crown]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 5 (15ML) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wolfskull mask]] || 5 (15 ML) | | [[wolfskull mask]] || 5 (15 ML) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[spiky turtle helmet]] || 2.64 (8ML) | |[[spiky turtle helmet]] || 2.64 (8ML) | ||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Kelp-holly drape]] ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 5 (15ML) | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Buddy Bjorn]] with an [[El Vibrato Megadrone]] in it ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3.3 (10ML) | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Porcelain pelerine]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 3.3 (10ML) | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[smoker's cloak]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 3.3 (10ML) | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Bakelite backpack]] ||bgcolor="BBFFBB"| 3.3 (10ML) | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Catherine Wheel]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Unwrapped knock-off retro superhero cape]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 3 Mus, Myst or Mox | |||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Sneaky Pete's leather jacket (collar popped)]]|| bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 10 (30ML) | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Sneaky Pete's leather jacket (collar popped)]]|| bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 10 (30ML) | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[LOV Eardigan]]|| bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 8.3 (25ML) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[cane-mail shirt]] || bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 6.6 (20ML) | |bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[cane-mail shirt]] || bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 6.6 (20ML) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Pantsgiving]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2 | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Pantsgiving]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 2 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[mutant legs]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 3.3 (10ML) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[buoybottoms]] || 2.31 (7ML) | | [[buoybottoms]] || 2.31 (7ML) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | ||
! Mainhand || Offhand || Accessory || | ! Mainhand || Offhand || Accessory || Outfit | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Depleted Grimacite hammer]]* ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 0-8.25 (0-25ML) | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[Depleted Grimacite hammer]]* ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 0-8.25 (0-25ML) | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Fourth of May Cosplay Saber]]* when [[Upgrade Your May the Fourth Cosplay Saber|upgraded]] with a Purple Beam Crystal ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 6.6 (20ML) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[Scratch 'n' sniff crossbow]] with 3 [[scratch 'n' sniff apple sticker|apple stickers]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 6 | |bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[Scratch 'n' sniff crossbow]] with 3 [[scratch 'n' sniff apple sticker|apple stickers]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 6 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[witty rapier]] || 2 mys | |[[witty rapier]] || 2 mys | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[mutant arm]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 1.65 (5ML) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | {| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[shield of the Skeleton Lord]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 16.5 (50ML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[vinyl shield]] || 8.25 (25ML) | |[[vinyl shield]] || 8.25 (25ML) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[ice sickle]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 5 (15ML) | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[ice sickle]] ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 5 (15ML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[bowl of petunias]] ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Truthsayer]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 3.96 (12ML) | |bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Truthsayer]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 3.96 (12ML) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | {| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#90BBBB"| [[Backup camera]]* ||bgcolor="#90BBBB"| 1-16.5 (3*Level ML capped at 50, when set to Warning Beep) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[snow belt]]* (will disappear after rollover) ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 5 mus<br />5 mys<br />5 mox | |bgcolor="#EE90EE"| [[snow belt]]* (will disappear after rollover) ||bgcolor="#EE90EE"| 5 mus<br />5 mys<br />5 mox | ||
| Line 269: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[night-vision goggles]]* ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 mox | |bgcolor="#90EEEE"| [[night-vision goggles]]* ||bgcolor="#90EEEE"| 1 mox | ||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[El Vibrato Relics]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 0-33 (0-100 ML) | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| [[Blasphemous Bedizenment]] ||bgcolor="#BBFFBB"| 0-21.12 (0-64 ML) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furry Suit]] || 1.65 (5ML) | |||
|} | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | |||
! Familiar || Familiar equipment || Effects and buffs || Familiar weight Effects and Buffs | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | |||
| | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Weight || [[Blood-Faced Volleyball|Volleyball]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || +2.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || +4 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || +5 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || +6 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || +7 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || +8 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || +9 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || +10 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || +11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 292: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[tiny cell phone]] || 10 lbs | |[[tiny cell phone]] || 10 lbs | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 469: | Line 498: | ||
|| | || | ||
{{Dressing for success familiar weight}} | {{Dressing for success familiar weight}} | ||
|| | |-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #BFBFBF" | ||
!Passive skills, non-buff skills and others | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #EFEFEF" | |||
| | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | {| style="text-align:center;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 07:41, 1 October 2023
[ Return to Dressing For Success ]
This page will list both those items which directly increase experience gains from fights, and those that increase Monster Level, increasing stat gains by 0.33 for every 1ML increased, or about 1 stat for every 3ML increased.
| Legend | |
|---|---|
| Ultra rares and Raffle House/Radio prizes | Tradable and still obtainable, but rare |
| Semi-rares and war hero drops | |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con accessible derivatives | Tradable (directly or ingredients or zone access consumable), unlimited generation to those who own source, source no longer obtainable |
| Mr. Store/KoL Con items and inaccessible derivatives | Tradable, but no longer obtainable |
| Other limited time content | |
| Clan Dungeon non-tradables | Untradable, but still obtainable |
| Other non-tradables | |
| Non-tradables from past holidays and world events | Untradable, and no longer obtainable |
| * | Single-equip restriction, or two-handed/three-handed weapon |
| ^ | Equipment disappears at the end of the day or the equipment (or its associated enchantment) has a limited duration |
Notes
- A Hovering Sombrero may provide more stats than a Blood-Faced Volleyball. See Sombrero vs. Volleyball for more details.
| Dressing Up | |
|---|---|
| Maximizing | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init | |
| Modifiers | |
|
Mus ·
Mys ·
Mox ·
HP ·
MP ·
WDmg ·
SDmg ·
Init PrismDmg ·
RDmg ·
SCrit ·
Fumb ·
Stun ·
Passive Dmg | |
